Pemberton Falls

(Rapids near Chattahoochee River Whitewater)

Alternate Name(s): Tie Snake

State

Alabama

Latitude

32.47193

Longitude

-84.99667

Description

One of the best rapids on the course especially at low flow. Dr. Pemberton was the pharmacist in Columbus and Atlanta Georgia that originated the formula for Coca-Cola.


Member Comments…


C99BBFB7-8FF4-490D-832D-10E103627D44

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Chattahoochee River Whitewater News
Chattahoochee River Whitewater Photos
Chattahoochee River Whitewater Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.ChattahoocheeRiverWhitewater.com
THE CHATTAHOOCHEE RIVER WHITEWATER WEBSITE

Copyright 2019, Chattahoochee River Whitewater
Privacy    |    Legal