Heaven's Gate

(Rapids near Chattahoochee River Whitewater)

Alternate Name(s): Waveshaper

State

Alabama

Latitude

32.46899

Longitude

-84.99679

Description

This is the wave area created by the Waveshaper embedded in the river bed near the Island.

Member Comments…


A8080D16-D2B2-4337-86B2-4B9FF836370A

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Chattahoochee River Whitewater News
Chattahoochee River Whitewater Photos
Chattahoochee River Whitewater Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
www.ChattahoocheeRiverWhitewater.com
THE CHATTAHOOCHEE RIVER WHITEWATER WEBSITE

Copyright 2019, Chattahoochee River Whitewater
Privacy    |    Legal